Results

Bath Half – 19/03/2019



Tess Browning 2:13:49




Reading Half – 19/03/2019


A Stickley 1:21:23,
E Nelson 2:05:07,
A Henshall 2:05:24


Lisbon Half – 19/03/2019

Chris Lumley  1:19:50 (PB)
 Rob Kerr 1:35:34
 Caroline Kerr 1:47:16

Banbury 15 – 18/03/2019


  

P Leverton 1:31:21     2nd sen male prize
N Greig 1:35:21,
S O'Gorman 1:43:55
I Hunter 1:46:01
E Colclough 1:50:23   2nd V35 prize
V Bayliss 1:50:39
S Best 1:53:43,
A Bowen 1:54:32
M Grainge 1:57:41
Z Martindale 2:10:28
I Salisbury 2:13:39
 W Hunter 2:13:40
A Krzyzowska 2:17:34
C Burnby 2:18:25
K Andrews 2:44:16.


 

Fleet Half Marathon – 18/03/2019



Richard Gould  1:18:05




Henley XC Round 5 – 03/03/2019

Well done to everyone who completed this tough and technical course !

Congratulations to Caroline Kerr 2nd overall in the series V55 category, Sam Usher 3rd in the V45 Cat and Rob Kerr 3rd in the V60.

 

R Gould 41:33, A Stickley 43:33, C Lumley 43:34, R Francis 44:45, S O'Gorman 45:30, F Varney 48:38, V Bayliss 48:46, S Worfolk 49:01, A Bowen 49:22, R Kerr 50:36, G Warland 52:53, R Evans 54:58, I Lancaster 61:51, S Wells 62:35, M Fisher 63:11.

S Usher 41:27, C Kerr 44:37, C Court 44:46, S Suter 44:54, L French 47:03, A Henshall 55:10,
S Fisher 55:25, E Nelson 58:56.


Stowe 12k – 03/03/2019

Matt Thatcher 51:55

 Edwina Colclough 1st lady over all 53:09

Jonathan White 59:10


Winslow 10k – 24/02/2019

Place
(race)
Place
(cat)
Bib no Category Name Association Progress Time Status
3
3
152
M-SNR
Christopher Lumley
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
36:07
Finished
7
2
94
MV40
Neil Greig
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
37:07
Finished
19
12
27
M-SNR
Colin Hornby
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
39:11
Finished
28
2
307
MV50
Shaun O'Gorman
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
40:52
Finished
33
1
74
FV45
Samantha Usher
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
41:42
Finished
37
7
289
MV40
Gary Warland
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
41:53
Finished
38
8
285
MV40
Alasdair Kerr
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
41:55
Finished
42
8
92
MV50
Simon Best
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
42:16
Finished
115
28
301
MV40
Peter Keaney
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
49:21
Finished
116
9
42
F-SNR
Aleks Krzyzowska
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
49:23
Finished
128
6
102
MV60
David Basham
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
50:27
Finished
156
39
18
MV40
Mike Fisher
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
52:20
Finished
160
7
19
FV45
Clare Burnby
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
52:46
Finished
165
42
9
MV50
Stephen Sangar
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
53:22
Finished
190
49
214
MV50
Steve Bowen
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
55:49
Finished
195
45
186
MV40
Andy silvey
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
56:12
Finished
211
18
17
FV45
Steph Fisher
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
57:14
Finished
219
20
118
F-SNR
Stephanie Poulson
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
57:39
Finished
232
18
6
FV35
Ellie Dommett
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
59:05
Finished
233
53
111
M-SNR
Andrew Kelly
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
59:06
Finished
247
24
32
FV45
Kathryn Andrews
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
1:00:39
Finished
267
29
123
FV45
Tess Browning
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
1:03:21
Finished
300
10
8
FV55
Marion Harris
 
Alchester Running Club
Finish
1:09:41
Finished
» Click here to view the results.

Bourton 10K – 24/02/2019

R Gould 36:19  

C Court 45:31

N Lambert 55:17 


Hardwick X Stream – 17/02/2019

Shaun O'Gorman  41:55

Sam Suter  50:18

Claire Court   52:13

Zoe Martindale 54:99

Dave Fox  55:47

Nigel Lambert 1:00:09

 


» Click here to view more results.
» Click here to view results archive (Dropbox)

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER